ADMIN, FACULTY & STAFF

Our dynamic and dedicated faculty & staff are committed to providing all students a quality education through careful planning, meaningful & creative assignments, and purposeful use of technology, all while building personal connections with students and parents. At St. Albert the Great, we rise to meet the challenges of today to fulfill our school’s mission and the needs of the future.

 

Administration

Martin_Ellen_339.jpg

Ellen Martin

Principal

Abbott_Debbie_1.jpg

Debbie Abbott

Assistant Principal

Harris_Father Dave_240.jpg

Fr. Dave Harris

Pastor

Short_Stacie_516.jpg

Stacie Short

School Counselor

NO_Photo_Found.jpg

Mary Heather Adam

Learning Differences Coordinator

 

Office & Support Staff

Fry_Becky_199.jpg

Becky Fry

School Secretary

Richardson_Janelle_462.jpg

Janelle Richardson

Director of Development

Smith_Pam_530.jpg

Pam Smith

Office Assistant

Grider_Sharon_221.jpg

Sharon Grider

Cafeteria Manager

O'Keefe_Jack_411.jpg

Jack O'Keefe

Director Of Technology

 

Preschool Staff

Zdunek_Sharon_622.jpg

Sharon Zdunek

Preschool Director

Blake_Holly_41.jpg

Holly Blake

Preschool Teacher, 3B

Graft_Jenny_219.jpg

Jennie Graft

Assistant, P3A

Dallenbach_Elizabeth_127.jpg

Elizabeth Dallenbach

Asst. Presch. Dir. / Preschool After Care

Corbett_Katherine_111.jpg

Kathryn Corbett

PreKA

Perkins_Morgan_433.jpg

Morgan Perkins

Assistant, P3A

Conn_Jenny_108.jpg

Jenny Conn

Preschool Teacher, 3A

Higgins_Jennifer_253.jpg

Jennifer Higgins

PreKB

Salot_Carrie_483.jpg

Carrie Salot

Assistant, P3B

NO_Photo_Found.jpg

Amber Ross

Assistant, PreKA

Cerjak_Jennie_85.jpg

Jenny Cerjak

Assistant, PreKB

 

Primary Teachers (JK-3)

Hunt_Heather_276.jpg

Heather Hunt

Junior Kindergarten

Feger_Jordan_188.jpg

Jordan Feger

KC

Thorpe_Terry_571.jpg

Terry Thorpe

1C

Ball_Kerry_22.jpg

Kerry Ball

2C

Volk_Anne_583.jpg

Ann Volk

Assistant, JK

Bootes_Stephanie_48.jpg

Stephanie Bootes

Assistant, KC

Newton_Bree_398.jpg

Bree Newton

Assistant, 1st & 3rd Grade

Coman_Tierney_107.jpg

Tierney Coman

KA

DeMuth_Margie_145.jpg

Margie DeMuth

1A

Culbreth_Chelsea_122.jpg

Chelsea Culbreth

2A

Leopold_Nancy_319.jpg

Nancy Leopold

3A

Mefford_Jenny_362.jpg

Jenny Mefford

Assistant, KA

Staley_Heather_540.jpg

Heather Staley

Assistant, 1st Grade

Wilson-Dodd_Debbie_605.jpg

Debbie Wilson-Dodd

Assistant, 2nd Grade

Ray_Allison_445.jpg

Allison Ray

KB

Wolz_Emily_612.jpg

Emily Wolz

1B

French_Allison_197.jpg

Allison French

2B

Bandy_Karoline_24.jpg

Karoline Bandy

3B

Sells_Candice_505.jpg

Candy Sells

Assistant, KB

Melton_Robyn_366.jpg

Robyn Melton

Assistant, 1st Grade

Wheat_Bekah_597.jpg

Rebekah Wheat

Assistant, 2nd Grade

Becht_Becky_32.jpg

Becky Becht

Assistant, 3rd Grade

 

intermediate Teachers (4th & 5th)

Rosenbaum_Teri_473.jpg

Teri Rosenbaum

4A

Burton_Ellen_74.jpg

Ellen Burton

5A & Play Cafe Director

Smith_Courtney_527.jpg

Courtney Smith

4B

Miller_Heather_373.jpg

Heather Miller

5B

Zirnheld_Arin_625.jpg

Arin Zirnheld

4C

Taylor_Clo_559.jpg

Clo Taylor

Assistant, 4th Grade