top of page

ADMIN, FACULTY & STAFF

Our dynamic and dedicated faculty & staff are committed to providing all students a quality education through careful planning, meaningful & creative assignments, and purposeful use of technology, all while building personal connections with students and parents. At St. Albert the Great, we rise to meet the challenges of today to fulfill our school’s mission and the needs of the future.

Back to Top

Administration

Aministration
Martin_Ellen_410.jpg

Ellen Martin

Principal

Abbott_Debbie_1.jpg

Debbie Abbott

Assistant Principal

0009.jpg

Loren Cataldo

School Counselor, Preschool - Grade 3

French_Allison_223.webp

Allison French

Learning Differences Coordinator

Harris_Father Dave_240.jpg

Fr. Dave Harris

Pastor

35.jpg

Deanna O'Keefe

Assistant Principal

0034.jpg

Julie Kane

School Counselor, Grades 4 - 8

0015.jpg

Sarah Coomes

Reading Specialist

Office & Support Staff

Office & Support
Fry_Becky_227.jpg

Becky Fry

Office Manager

Richardson_Janelle_545.jpg

Janelle Richardson

Director of Development

Smith_Pam_530.jpg

Pam Smith

Office Assistant

0054.jpg

Mary Lynn Peterman

Cafeteria Manager

0049.jpg

Ken O'Brien

Director Of Technology

Amy Baker

School Secretary

Preschool Staff

Preschool
Dallenbach_Elizabeth_144.jpg

Elizabeth Dallenbach

Preschool Director

0065.jpg

Victoria Sims

Assistant Preschool Director

Conn_Jenny_125.jpg

Jenny Conn

Preschool Teacher, 3A

Perkins_Morgan_521.jpg

Morgan Perkins

Preschool Teacher, 3B

Cobb_Jenny_115.jpg

Jennie Cobb

Assistant, P3B

Corbett_Kathryn_129.jpg

Kathryn Corbett

PreKA

Salot_Carrie_569.jpg

Carrie Salot

Assistant, P3A

Higgins_Jennifer_295.jpg

Jennifer Higgins

PreKB

Rosas_Amber_554.jpg

Amber Rosas

Assistant, PreKA

-

Assistant, PreKB

Debbie Mather

3B

0045.jpg

Robyn Melton

2B

Primary Teachers (JK-3)

JK-3rd
Hunt_Heather_321.jpg

Heather Hunt

Junior Kindergarten

Coman_Tierney_124.jpg

Tierney Coman

KA

Ray_Allison_532.jpg

Allison Ray

KB

Feger_Jordan_213.jpg

Jordan Feger

KC

Thorpe_Terry_659.jpg

Terry Thorpe

1C

Wolz_Emily_709.jpg

Emily Wolz

1A

Ball_Kerry_27.jpg

Kerry Ball

2A

Hargadon_Victoria_270.jpg

Victoria Hargadon

1B

Bryce Rueff

2C

Leopold_Nancy_386.jpg

Nancy Leopold

3A

Jade Szczublewski

3C

Volk_Ann_670.jpg

Ann Volk

Assistant, JK

Hilene Morales

Assistant, 1A

Sells_Candice_589.jpg

Candy Sells

Assistant, KB

Photo Coming Soon_edited.jpg

Melissa Mann

Assistant, 2nd Grade

Trish Martin

Assistant, 1B

Debbie Taylor

Assistant, 1C

Stephanie Bootes

Assistant, 2nd Grade

Anne Selvaggi

Assistant, 2nd Grade

Wilson-Dodd_Debbie_605.jpg

Debbie Wilson

Assistant, 3rd Grade

Becht_Becky_32.jpg

Becky Becht

Assistant, 3rd Grade

Gary Stuber

4C

intermediate Teachers (4th & 5th)

4th & 5th
Rosenbaum_Teri_559.jpg

Teri Rosenbaum

4A

Smith_Courtney_611.jpg

Courtney Humston

4B

Burton_Ellen_88.jpg

Ellen Burton

5A & Play Cafe Director

Jordan Stewart

5B

6-8th

6th - 8th Grade Teachers 

0035.jpg

Glenn King

6A, Math and Science

Photo Coming Soon_edited.jpg

Tyra Gallagher

7A

0019.jpg

Carrie Early

8A

0027.jpg

Miles Gordon

5th - 8th Assistant

0044.jpg
0066.jpg

Hannah Smith

6B

36osborne.jpg

Jillian Osborne

7B

0008.jpg

Cori Carter

8B

Barbara McCallum

5th - 8th Assistant

18.jpg

Lucy Geerer

7C

43.jpg

Tricia Rose

8C

Sawyer_Dana_574.jpg

Dana Sawyer

Library Assistant

Specials

Special Area Teachers

Finley_Lindsay_190.jpg

Lindsay Finley

Technology, RLO Coordinator

Muchow_Vince_32.jpg

Vince Muchow

Physical Education

Lindsey Choi

Library Media

Peake_Charlotte_518.jpg

Charlotte Peake

Music

Patricia Clements

Art

Trevino_Monica_663.jpg

Monica Trevino

Spanish (K-5)